Swimming
LEAP
TeamUnify
USA+Swimming+Foundation
Deck+Pass
HY-TEK
Make+A+Splash
Sponsors
Swim Teams

North Texas Swimming Teams Listing

Below are the member clubs of North Texas Swimming, Inc. and USA Swimming. Each team's competition divisions are listed.

If you are interested in joining a team you will need to contact them directly. While all teams provide training and USA Swimming competition opportunities, their programs vary and you may wish to "shop" before selecting a team. The teams determine their own fees, schedules, program structure, and policies for their members.

If you require more information or are unsure of which team to join, contact the North Texas Swimming Registration and Membership Chair Karen Rourke.

A map of pools where USA Swimming member teams train in North Texas is available [slow link]. 

To make changes to team information: submit changes in writing, from the Chief Executive Officer or Secretary of the club, by US Postal Service mail to the Registration and Membership Chair Karen Rourke[e-mail changes and corrections are not accepted]. Any changes or corrections affect the USA Swimming Club Database, the Club Search tool on the USA Swimming web servers and the printed Group Member Club listing distributed by North Texas Swimming to member clubs and this web page.

North Texas Swimming has designated meet divisions to limit meet travel time and timelines for developmental swimmers. Swimmers may only participate in meets designated for their team's division.

Team and Mailing Address

Team Contact

Phone Number

Locations

 
 

Academy of Texas Aquatic Champions
[ATAC]
4429 Buchanan
Plano, TX 75024

Sherry Gentry

972-467-5777

Dallas - Greenhill School
Dallas - Alfred J Loos Natatorium
Dallas - Jewish Community Center Indoor Pool
Carrollton - Thomas Outdoor Pool

 

Barracudas Open-Water & Select Swimming  [BOSS]
4421 Blue Stem St  Flower Mound, TX 75028                        

Mandy Griffin

972-207-9315

Flower Mound

 

Champion Aquatic Team
[CAT]
PO Box 366
Judson, TX 75660

Clark Wilson

903-918-4249

Longview - Longview HS Aquatic Center

 

City of Plano Swimmers
[COPS]
2925 W 15th Street
Plano, TX 75075-7632

Barbara Roselli

972-398-7946

Plano - Oak Point Recreation Center
Plano - Plano Aquatic Center
Plano - Rowlinson Natatorium
Plano - Muehlenbeck Natatorium

 

City of Richardson Swim Team
[COR]
PO Box 835412
Richardson, TX 75083-5412

Maggie Shook

972-415-3520

Richardson - Berkner HS Natatorium
Richardson - JJ Pearce HS Indoor Pool

 

Dallas Mustangs
[DM]
6702 Lakeshore Dr
Garland, TX 75044

Mook Rhodenbaugh

214-768-1641

Dallas - Alfred J Loos Natatorium
Dallas - A.R. Barr Pool
Dallas - Highland Park HS Pool
Dallas - White Rock Swimming Pool

 

Elite Swim Program
[ESP]
4128 Hyer St
Dallas, TX 75205

Kameron Kennedy

214-454-2742

Dallas - Highland Park HS Pool
Addison - Loos Natatorium
Dallas - A.R. Barr Pool
Dallas - Holmes Aquatic Center
Dallas - Jewish Community Center Indoor Pool

 

Fit N Wise Swim Team
[FNW]
609 Medical Center Dr

Fit N Wise
Decatur, TX 76234

Brooklyn Huffman

940-627-2708

Decatur - Fit N' Wise Wellness Center

 

Fort Worth Area Swim Team
[FAST]
PO Box 15351
Fort Worth, TX 76119-0351

Ron Forrest

817-874-5655

Fort Worth - Wilkerson-Greines Activity Center

 

Green Wave Aquatics

(GWA)

531 Longworth Blvd

Duncanville, TX 75116

Michael January

817-401-5577

Duncanville- Duncanville High School Natatorium

 

Lakeside Aquatic Club
[LAC]
PO Box 270189
Flower Mound, TX 75027

Pam Glynn

469-444-0712

Lewisville - LISD Westside Aquatic Center
Flower Mound - Flower Mound Community Activities Center
The Colony - LISD Aquatic Center
Keller - Keller ISD Natatorium

 

Lifetime Swim Dallas

[LTSD]

971 Sam Rayburn Tollway

Allen, TX 75013

Joshua Woods

214-503-2223

Lifetime Fitness Colleyville

 

Longview Swim Club
[LSCC]
POBox12871 Longview, TX 75605

William Stowe

903-297-7946

Longview - LeTourneau University Mabee Natatorium

 

Mansfield Aquatic Club
[MAC]
1001 N Holland Rd
Mansfield, TX 76063

Cody Huckabay

817-276-5230

Mansfield - Mansfield ISD Natatorium

 

Mid-Cities Arlington Swimming
[MARS]
PO Box 13849
Arlington, TX 76094

Brian Dangelmaier

817-925-0505

Arlington - Hugh Smith Pool
Arlington - Tarrant County College Southeast Campus
Arlington - UTA Indoor Pool
Arlington - UTA Outdoor Pool
Grapevine - GCISD Swim Center

 

Metroplex Aquatics
[MTRO]
5802 Hathaway Dr
Parker, TX 75002

Brent Mitchell - Allen, TX

972-897-7072

Allen - Don Rodenbaugh Natatorium
Athens - Cain Center

 

Kelly Smith - Tyler, TX

903-352-1979

Tyler - Tyler ISD Aquatic Center
Tyler - Fun Forest Pool

 

Michele Morgan   The Colony- LISD Eastside Aquatic Center  

Hyung Sun Kim - Richardson, TX

972-834-5039

Richardson - Metro Elite Pool

 

Andrew Ha- Ft Worth, TX

 

Burleson- Burleson Recreation Center

Cleburne- Cleburne Splash Station

Dallas- Duncanville Natatorium

Fort Worth - Texas Wesleyan University Pool

Fort Worth- Forest Park Pool

Fort Worth- Tarrant County College Northwest

 

North Texas Nadadores
[NTN]
1501 W Southlake Blvd
Southlake, TX 76092

Dan Balint

817-797-9075

Southlake - Carroll ISD Aquatic Center

 

Penta Swim Club [PSC]

620 N. Coppell Rd. #2904  Coppell, TX  75019

Mi Sub Kim

972-822-3545

Dallas - Town North Family YMCA, 4332 Northaven Rd, Dallas, 75229

 

O2 Performance Aquatics
[IS]
PO Box 168173,
Irving, TX 75016

Gilberto Junior

484- 226-5858

Northlake Aquatic Center, 5001 North MacArthur Boulevard, Irving, TX

LISD Westside Aquatic Center, 1750 Duncan Ln, Lewisville, TX 75067

Carrollton-Farmers Branch(CFB)ISD Natatorium - 1334 Valwood Parkway, Carrollton, TX 75006

 

Rockwall Aquatics Center of Excellence
[RACE]
1205 T.L. Townsend Dr
Rockwall, TX 75087

Neil Walker

512-296-6345

Rockwall - Rockwall ISD Aquatic Center

 

Sigma Performance Swimming
[SGMA]
PO Box 123222,
Fort Worth, TX 76121

Andre Ha

714-396-1840

Fort Worth - Texas Wesleyan University Pool

 

JMS Sail Fish

[JMSS]

14902 Preston Rd Su 1000 E

Dallas, TX 75254

Judy Steiner

214-500-0353

Jim Montgomery Swim School

 

Southern Methodist University
[SMU]
Box 234, SMU
Dallas, TX 75275-0234

Steve Collins

214-768-2944

Dallas - Perkins Natatorium
Dallas - A.R. Barr Pool

 

Swim Nation Aquatic Program
[SNAP]
1200 Meadowview Dr
Euless, TX 76039

Laura Martin

817-739-7676

TCC Northeast Campus

 

Select Team of Aquatic Racers [STAR]

8992 Preston Rd, Suite 110-758

Frisco, TX 75034

Sean Sell

214-773-8800

The Colony- LISD Natatorium

 

Texas Christian University
[TCU]
TCU Box 297600
Ft Worth, TX 76129

John Funk

817-257-6081

Fort Worth - TCU Student Rec Center

 

Texas Ford Aquatics
[FA]
8353 Legacy Rd
Frisco, TX 75034

Dan McDonough

214-618-6767

Frisco - Frisco ISD Natatorium                                                 
McKinney - Cooper Aerobic Center at Craig Ranch

Frisco- Texas Ford Aquatics       

 

Tyler Rose Aquatic Club
[TRAC]
3013 Earl Campbell Pkwy
Tyler, TX 75701

Ryan West

469-408-2441

Tyler- TISD Aquatic Center

 

Wichita Falls Elite Swim Team
[WEST]
PO Box 9888
Wichita Falls, TX 76308

Wayne Strohman

940-224-1606

Wichita Falls - Boys & Girls Club of Wichita Falls

 

 

Teams & Division for 2017

2 Division Set-up for Level 2 Champs Division 1 – FAST, MAC, MARS, NTN, DAC, GWA, LAC, 02, FNW, BOSS, WEST, STAR, LTSD,UNT, TCU
Division 2 – RACE, MTRO, COPS, COR, CAT, LSSC, DM, TFA, SMU, ATAC, PST, TRAC
 
3 Division Set-up for Level 2 Invites
Division 1 - FAST, LTSD, MAC, MARS, NTN,  GWA, SNAP, TCU, UNT 
Division 2 - DM, DAC, ESP, TFA, O2, LAC, FNW, SMU, STAR WEST, BOSS
Division 3 - ATAC, CAT, COPS, COR, LSSC, MTRO, PST, RACE, TRAC

4 Division Set-up for Level 3 Invites
 Division 1 - FAST, GWA. MAC, MARS, MTRO-FW, SNAP
Division 2 -, MTRO, LAC, NTN, O2, STAR, BOSS
Division 3 - RACE, COPS, COR, PST, LSSC, CAT, TRAC
Division 4 –TFA, DM, ATAC, ESP, LTSD, FNW, WEST